Baijiabian, China Page

Other names: 白家边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8296 Longitude 115.4480 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15912

Weather Charts


Baijiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiabian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nankengwei (1.3 nm)
Xiafang (1.6 nm)
Guling (1.8 nm)
Shangfang (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiukeng (2.6 nm)
Zhongguling (2.6 nm)
Dongwan (0.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Longjiaping (2.5 nm)
Huangjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Xialong (0.5 nm)
Pengjialong (2.2 nm)
Xiashuidong (2.4 nm)
Shankou (2.5 nm)
Guantian (1.3 nm)
Luojiashan (1.9 nm)
Laowujia (2.6 nm)
Huixi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 38 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 68 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 71 nm N 4
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 88 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
26.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
28.5 nm NW Jishui County
27.9 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:42 2016