Luojiashan, China Page

Other names: 罗家山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8041 Longitude 115.4687 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15684

Weather Charts


Luojiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantian (1.6 nm)
Laowujia (2.1 nm)
Nankengwei (2.5 nm)
Xialong (1.5 nm)
Baijiabian (1.9 nm)
Dongwan (2.2 nm)
Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Shenkou (1.1 nm)
Pengjialong (1.3 nm)
Baiyunshan Linchang (1.7 nm)
Shangchangma (1.8 nm)
Wolongcun (2.4 nm)
Huixi (1.5 nm)
Nanshukengkou (1.7 nm)
Cuijia (2.1 nm)
Qiacun (2.3 nm)
Dawo (2.3 nm)
Shangxiekeng (2.7 nm)
Fuyixing (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 39 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 68 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 73 nm N 3
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 88 nm S 211
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 86 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
28.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.4 nm NW Jishui County
29.7 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:37 2016