Wulin, China Page

Other names: 吴林

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6110 Longitude 116.9530 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 11E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32125

Weather Charts


Wulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhujialing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suqiao (1.2 nm)
Datang (1.4 nm)
Shiqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Zhujia (1.2 nm)
Jiangjia (1.4 nm)
Shuxia (2.2 nm)
Beideng (2.3 nm)
Jiaotou (2.7 nm)
Yaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Jintian (1.5 nm)
Qianjincun (1.7 nm)
Lujiacun (2.2 nm)
Yaoshang (2.2 nm)
Yufang (1.0 nm)
Dongtangcun (1.0 nm)
Lingshang (1.9 nm)
Louxiacun (2.2 nm)
Xinjiancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 45 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 53 nm W 271
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm E 104
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 57 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 78 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Wannian County
10.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
18.6 nm S Yingtan North Railway Station
20.3 nm S Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:29 2016