Jiaotou, China Page

Other names: 角头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6558 Longitude 116.9521 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30694

Weather Charts


Jiaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yaoyuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youyidui (2.7 nm)
Shiqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Chengxiangzhen (1.8 nm)
Songguangshan (2.3 nm)
Yaoqian (2.3 nm)
Guanshan (2.7 nm)
Shentian (2.8 nm)
Shuxia (1.7 nm)
Beideng (1.9 nm)
Gangbian (3.1 nm)
Jiangjia (1.3 nm)
Zhujia (2.0 nm)
Jintian (2.2 nm)
Wulin (2.7 nm)
Zhujialing (2.7 nm)
Datang (3.2 nm)
Suqiao (3.5 nm)
Dongtangcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 42 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 53 nm W 269
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm E 107
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 56 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 75 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Wannian County
13.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
21.3 nm S Yingtan North Railway Station
23.0 nm S Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:37 2016