Xinjiancun, China Page

Other names: 新建村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5791 Longitude 116.9745 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 28E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34311

Weather Charts


Xinjiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Louxiacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shandi (2.0 nm)
Shandicun (2.0 nm)
Lingshang (2.4 nm)
Suqiao (2.5 nm)
Qianjincun (1.2 nm)
Dongtangcun (1.2 nm)
Yufang (1.3 nm)
Lujiacun (2.1 nm)
Yaoshang (2.1 nm)
Zhujialing (2.2 nm)
Wulin (2.2 nm)
Jintian (2.8 nm)
Zengjia (2.2 nm)
Yangqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Chengyuan (2.5 nm)
Chaiyuandang (1.7 nm)
Dangxiaxiang (1.7 nm)
Baishicun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 46 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm E 102
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 55 nm W 273
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 75 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Wannian County
9.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.5 nm S Yingtan North Railway Station
18.6 nm S Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:31 2016