Wangmao, China Page

Other names: 王毛

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1987 Longitude 117.6251 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8451

Weather Charts


Wangmao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangmao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangmao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pankeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalu (1.5 nm)
Panshan (2.7 nm)
Wantianzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongjia (3.3 nm)
Fenshui (1.4 nm)
Xiaodi (1.4 nm)
Panjia (2.1 nm)
Liantang (2.8 nm)
Zhukengkou (2.8 nm)
Xiagang (3.3 nm)
Waihuang (4.0 nm)
Bishan (1.2 nm)
Shangjiang (1.9 nm)
Yaoxia (2.6 nm)
Fangcun (2.9 nm)
Haoyinling (2.4 nm)
Guankenglong (3.7 nm)
Langhu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 24 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 45 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm S 160
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm E 101 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 88 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
13.2 nm E Wuyuan Railway Station
15.3 nm S Dexing, Jiangxi
24.1 nm NW Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:07 2016