Yaoxia, China Page

Other names: 瑶下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1951 Longitude 117.6739 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9096

Weather Charts


Yaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bishan (1.4 nm)
Wangmao (2.6 nm)
Pankeng (2.6 nm)
Fenshui (3.7 nm)
Xiaodi (3.7 nm)
Shangjiang (1.4 nm)
Xiagang (3.4 nm)
Zhukengkou (3.6 nm)
Liantang (3.6 nm)
Jiangcun (2.0 nm)
Longju Lijia (2.9 nm)
Xiaolinxiang (3.1 nm)
Laowuchang (3.4 nm)
Fengtian (3.4 nm)
Fangcun (1.8 nm)
Haoyinling (2.9 nm)
Chengcun (3.5 nm)
Henglong (3.5 nm)
Pancun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 27 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 44 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 51 nm S 162
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 65 nm E 101 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 78 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E Wuyuan Railway Station
12.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
15.7 nm S Dexing, Jiangxi
23.4 nm E Suzhuang, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:52 2016