Panshan, China Page

Other names: 盘山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1741 Longitude 117.5824 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 57E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9587

Weather Charts


Panshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangtou (2.9 nm)
Zhangmu (3.7 nm)
Dalu (1.5 nm)
Dongjia (1.9 nm)
Xiaogangkou (2.2 nm)
Xiaodi (2.9 nm)
Fenshui (2.9 nm)
Wantianzhuang (3.3 nm)
Panjia (3.6 nm)
Zhuangmendian (3.9 nm)
Dingtian (3.9 nm)
Chukeng (3.9 nm)
Pankeng (2.7 nm)
Wangmao (2.7 nm)
Haoyinling (2.9 nm)
Guankenglong (1.3 nm)
Langhu (1.3 nm)
Suwu (3.2 nm)
Shangshihen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 23 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 48 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 51 nm S 157
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm E 99 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 88 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
13.7 nm S Dexing, Jiangxi
15.7 nm E Wuyuan Railway Station
24.3 nm NW Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:19 2016