Huangguan, China Page

Other names: 黄关

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3239 Longitude 118.3920 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18038

Weather Charts


Huangguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangwuguan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliuxu (1.5 nm)
Bigu (2.4 nm)
Baowu (2.7 nm)
Shidou (1.3 nm)
Shidu (1.6 nm)
Huacun (2.0 nm)
Liyang (2.3 nm)
Shiyidu (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawu (2.9 nm)
Genzhuwu (3.3 nm)
Shiyan (1.6 nm)
Linggen (2.1 nm)
Dayangwei (2.2 nm)
Shibankeng (2.3 nm)
Shangliyang (2.8 nm)
Dakeng (2.0 nm)
Yuchu (2.6 nm)
Hequan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 22 nm W 278
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 42 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 46 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm N 40
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 84 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Fujiang Village
20.3 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
22.6 nm N Yushan County
23.8 nm S Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:49 2016