Sishi'erdou, China Page

Other names: Sishi’erdou,四十二都

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4099 Longitude 118.3805 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44860

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sishi'erdou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishi'erdou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishi'erdou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lilongkou (1.0 nm)
Maocun (1.3 nm)
Baihua (1.4 nm)
Li'an (1.5 nm)
Zhangjialong (1.6 nm)
Qidu (2.2 nm)
Licheng (2.4 nm)
Chengcun (2.6 nm)
Luhuo (2.5 nm)
Aoli (2.5 nm)
Shanyan (0.8 nm)
Gangshang (1.0 nm)
Zhengjiaji (1.7 nm)
Shangfan (1.7 nm)
Yinfeng (2.1 nm)
Zhangcun (2.3 nm)
Genzhuwu (2.6 nm)
Shiyidu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 22 nm W 265
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 43 nm N 39 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 46 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 59 nm N 44
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 79 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Fujiang Village
15.2 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
17.6 nm NW Yushan County
20.6 nm W Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:21 2016