Wangjia, China Page

Other names: 王家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3281 Longitude 114.6946 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26756

Weather Charts


Wangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chejiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhouli (1.1 nm)
Xiangli (1.1 nm)
Shangtian (2.2 nm)
Youxiatang (2.4 nm)
Guanxi (2.4 nm)
Shuangyuan (2.4 nm)
Hongyuan (0.9 nm)
Gaobu (1.5 nm)
Fengshuxia (1.8 nm)
Songtian (2.7 nm)
Kuocun (2.0 nm)
Cangbian (2.0 nm)
Shuiche (0.6 nm)
Hongtian (0.6 nm)
Gaocun (1.4 nm)
Xiaoche (2.0 nm)
Yitangbei (2.6 nm)
Baimen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 28 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 35 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 61 nm E 47
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 88 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 92 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm S Ji'an County
22.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
21.3 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
21.7 nm SE Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:42 2016