Hongyuan, China Page

Other names: 红园

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3428 Longitude 114.6981 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33612

Weather Charts


Hongyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaobu (1.0 nm)
Shangzhouli (1.2 nm)
Xiangli (1.2 nm)
Shangtian (2.1 nm)
Huangniuling (2.5 nm)
Shuangyuan (2.8 nm)
Fengshuxia (1.0 nm)
Songtian (1.9 nm)
Meilin (2.2 nm)
Xitian (3.2 nm)
Kuocun (1.7 nm)
Cangbian (1.7 nm)
Bangtang (2.6 nm)
Chejiang (0.9 nm)
Wangjia (0.9 nm)
Shuiche (1.5 nm)
Hongtian (1.5 nm)
Gaocun (2.3 nm)
Xiaoche (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 29 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 34 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 60 nm E 47
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 89 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 91 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S Ji'an County
21.7 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
23.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
22.1 nm SE Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:43 2016