Fengshuxia, China Page

Other names: 枫树下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3546 Longitude 114.7106 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 38E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35763

Weather Charts


Fengshuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaobu (1.5 nm)
Songtian (1.9 nm)
Shangzhouli (2.1 nm)
Xiangli (2.1 nm)
Meilin (1.9 nm)
Xitian (2.4 nm)
Tongmutang (2.4 nm)
Ligang (3.0 nm)
Kuocun (1.5 nm)
Cangbian (1.5 nm)
Bangtang (2.0 nm)
Hutang (2.3 nm)
Baizhu (2.2 nm)
Hongyuan (1.0 nm)
Chejiang (1.8 nm)
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Shuiche (2.4 nm)
Hongtian (2.4 nm)
Gaocun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 29 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 34 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 59 nm E 47
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 90 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 90 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S Ji'an County
21.6 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
22.0 nm SE Jinggangshan University
22.9 nm SE Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:38 2016