Tiquan Linchang, China Page

Other names: 体泉林场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0869 Longitude 117.9262 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16688

Weather Charts


Tiquan Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiquan Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiquan Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Likeng Chengjia (1.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.5 nm)
Xingangshan Kenzhichang (1.3 nm)
Jiudu (1.5 nm)
Tiquan (1.5 nm)
Wukengkou (3.1 nm)
Miaowan (1.8 nm)
Maoyuan (2.6 nm)
Nanbuling (2.9 nm)
Chigangtou Xinju (3.1 nm)
Tangyuanfan (3.1 nm)
Banqiao (3.0 nm)
Wengang (2.5 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Litianwu (3.3 nm)
Shiqi (3.3 nm)
Mintianban (3.6 nm)
Shangwu (3.6 nm)
Luhuigang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 42 nm S 177
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 42 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 42 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 51 nm E 97 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Wuyuan Railway Station
11.5 nm NE Suzhuang, Zhejiang
12.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.6 nm SE Mount Sanqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:07 2016