Chigangtou Xinju, China Page

Other names: 赤岗头新居

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1200 Longitude 117.9716 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 18E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16688

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chigangtou Xinju Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chigangtou Xinju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chigangtou Xinju Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tangyuanfan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingangshan Kenzhichang (1.8 nm)
Tiquan Linchang (3.1 nm)
Tiquan (3.3 nm)
Jiudu (3.3 nm)
Shitiangang (1.9 nm)
Yuanzhou (2.0 nm)
Guitang Aijia (2.0 nm)
Xikeng (2.4 nm)
Dingcun (2.8 nm)
Zaoheduan (3.0 nm)
Jiangyuanji (3.7 nm)
Youyiwu (1.9 nm)
Baishaguan (2.8 nm)
Banqiao (1.3 nm)
Miaowan (1.3 nm)
Chefan (1.8 nm)
Nanbuling (3.4 nm)
Maoyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 39 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm S 180
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 43 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 49 nm E 100 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 63 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Wuyuan Railway Station
8.5 nm NE Suzhuang, Zhejiang
13.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.2 nm S Mount Sanqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:19 2016