Nanbuling, China Page

Other names: 南部岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0639 Longitude 117.9744 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16688

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanbuling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanbuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanbuling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoyuan (0.4 nm)
Wengang (1.8 nm)
Dayuan (2.7 nm)
Tiquan Linchang (2.9 nm)
Luhuigang (3.6 nm)
Banqiao (2.2 nm)
Chefan (2.3 nm)
Miaowan (2.4 nm)
Xingangshan Kenzhichang (3.0 nm)
Tangyuanfan (3.4 nm)
Chigangtou Xinju (3.4 nm)
Lukeng (1.3 nm)
Zhujiawu (2.4 nm)
Lukou (2.6 nm)
Baishaguan (2.9 nm)
Nanshantou (2.8 nm)
Sanmu Yuankou (2.9 nm)
Zhubuyuan (3.3 nm)
Fujiawan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 41 nm S 180
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 42 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 44 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm E 96 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 63 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.1 nm SE Mount Sanqing
10.2 nm NE Suzhuang, Zhejiang
11.9 nm NW Wuyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:19 2016