Fujiadi, China Page

Other names: 富家地

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5393 Longitude 115.7648 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14562

Weather Charts


Fujiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanshiping (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiadi (2.3 nm)
Nancun (0.8 nm)
Panzikeng (1.0 nm)
Sumuzhang (2.8 nm)
Dakengcun (3.0 nm)
Manaopai (3.1 nm)
Xiajing (1.2 nm)
Tonglincun (1.9 nm)
Xiaoxicun (2.0 nm)
Gaomatang (2.0 nm)
Aishang (2.6 nm)
Banshan (3.0 nm)
Huangtu'ao (3.1 nm)
Tangbeicun (3.2 nm)
Liaogongkeng (1.7 nm)
Xiaoshuitian (2.0 nm)
Shuihunao (2.1 nm)
Jiangkou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 58 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm E 134 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm N 352
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
34.3 nm NE Guangchang County
38.9 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
50.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:55 2016