Tanshan, China Page

Other names: 潭山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4107 Longitude 114.9018 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 6E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19889

Weather Charts


Tanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jingtou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matang (1.6 nm)
Tianjingkeng (2.2 nm)
Lijiamen (2.3 nm)
Yongchun (0.8 nm)
Zeng'an (0.8 nm)
Guanxi (1.3 nm)
Yangjia (1.9 nm)
Wenshan (2.6 nm)
Pengjia (1.6 nm)
Nankeng (1.7 nm)
Xishan Wobei (1.8 nm)
Nantang (1.7 nm)
Zhouqiao (2.3 nm)
Tangbianxin (1.5 nm)
Wuli (1.5 nm)
Yutang (1.8 nm)
Xialijia (1.9 nm)
Luxia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 34 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 39 nm W 306 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 50 nm N 43
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 81 nm N 41
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 93 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
17.0 nm SE Jishui County
18.7 nm S Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
18.9 nm S Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:21 2016