Nantang, China Page

Other names: 南塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4113 Longitude 114.9340 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18867

Weather Charts


Nantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nankeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeng'an (1.6 nm)
Yongchun (1.6 nm)
Jingtou (1.7 nm)
Tanshan (1.7 nm)
Guanxi (2.4 nm)
Tangbianxin (2.5 nm)
Pengjia (0.8 nm)
Jimingkeng (2.2 nm)
Zhouqiao (0.6 nm)
Xujiachang (1.7 nm)
Hugan'an (1.7 nm)
Beitian (1.7 nm)
Xiashilai (2.0 nm)
Xishan Wobei (1.2 nm)
Zhikeng (2.3 nm)
Xiaojia (2.3 nm)
Gebian (2.3 nm)
Xialijia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 34 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 40 nm W 305 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 49 nm N 41
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 80 nm N 40
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 93 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
15.9 nm SE Jishui County
18.2 nm S Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
18.5 nm S Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:10 2016