Wenshan, China Page

Other names: 汶山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4533 Longitude 114.9044 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 16E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19361

Weather Charts


Wenshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia (1.2 nm)
Yuanqian (1.6 nm)
Xiadongtang (1.6 nm)
Tianlongli (2.0 nm)
Matou (1.8 nm)
Yuxian (1.8 nm)
Hengxiang (2.6 nm)
Shanxia (2.6 nm)
Maoling (1.2 nm)
Dalingbei (1.2 nm)
Yaoxia (1.8 nm)
Jimingkeng (1.9 nm)
Litang (2.5 nm)
Guanxi (1.4 nm)
Yongchun (1.8 nm)
Zeng'an (1.8 nm)
Pengjia (2.1 nm)
Jingtou (2.6 nm)
Tanshan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 36 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 38 nm W 303 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 48 nm N 45
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 79 nm N 42
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 96 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
18.8 nm SE Jishui County
20.5 nm N Xinyu
21.1 nm S Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:52 2016