Guantang, China Page

Other names: 官塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2680 Longitude 116.9670 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 1E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72499

Weather Charts


Guantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ruokezui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatangzhoujia (1.6 nm)
Houcun Zhangjia (1.8 nm)
Nantang Wugui (1.8 nm)
Yatangcun (1.7 nm)
Changyuanzui Zhupan (2.0 nm)
Xiasiyuan (0.5 nm)
Yaochi (1.9 nm)
Haohucun (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiacun (1.3 nm)
Zhoujia (1.3 nm)
Jianshecun (1.4 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.4 nm)
Shuanggang (1.5 nm)
Shuangfengjie (1.1 nm)
Pengjiafan (1.8 nm)
Xiahujia (1.8 nm)
Gaobei (2.3 nm)
Hutang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm E 82
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 55 nm W 279
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 66 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Yujiang County
4.3 nm NE Yingtan North Railway Station
4.7 nm E Yuehu District
9.3 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
9.3 nm S Mount Longhu
11.9 nm S China Danxia
12.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016