Shiyuanqiao, China Page

Other names: 石元桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3522 Longitude 116.5772 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 8N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 38E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33980

Weather Charts


Shiyuanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyuanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyuanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheli (1.2 nm)
Shangcunfan (2.8 nm)
Raojia (3.3 nm)
Xiadeng (1.7 nm)
Leigulinggongjia (2.3 nm)
Boshuikeng (3.2 nm)
Yefang (3.6 nm)
Yuyi (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiacun (2.1 nm)
Dongcun (2.6 nm)
Yuyixiang (2.6 nm)
Guijiazui (3.5 nm)
Shikengcun (3.7 nm)
Qiuyuancun (1.6 nm)
Qiuyuanlongxujia (2.1 nm)
Changyongcun (2.1 nm)
Guyuancun (2.8 nm)
Qiaotou (2.9 nm)
Wangjiacun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 34 nm W 277
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 38 nm W 296
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 47 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 67 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 82 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
5.6 nm S Fuzhou East Railway Station
9.9 nm SE 2010 Jiangxi derailment
13.1 nm NW Nanchang County
13.1 nm NW Jinxian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016