Yefang, China Page

Other names: 叶坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4083 Longitude 116.6028 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34974

Weather Charts


Yefang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yefang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yefang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanli Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Boshuikeng (2.9 nm)
Shipiling (3.4 nm)
Yangjiaban (3.5 nm)
Zhoushouming (1.4 nm)
Wunikeng (2.9 nm)
Tujiacun (3.5 nm)
Zaoqiaocun (3.5 nm)
Songtang (3.4 nm)
Jilangshan (4.1 nm)
Qiaoshang Lijia (1.3 nm)
Limeicun (2.4 nm)
Yuantou Zhangjia (3.0 nm)
Leigulinggongjia (1.5 nm)
Xiadeng (2.2 nm)
Yuyi (2.5 nm)
Yuyixiang (2.8 nm)
Shikengcun (3.2 nm)
Shiyuanqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 35 nm W 271
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 38 nm W 291
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 80 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
8.7 nm S Fuzhou East Railway Station
11.8 nm SE 2010 Jiangxi derailment
13.5 nm W Nanchang County
13.5 nm W Jinxian County
13.8 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:29 2016