Shangdong, China Page

Other names: 上洞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9771 Longitude 114.7586 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11223

Weather Charts


Shangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bozhu (1.6 nm)
Dianbei (1.7 nm)
Zhoushang (1.6 nm)
Fenlukou (2.3 nm)
Hanjia (3.2 nm)
Shiwoli (3.2 nm)
Bangpei (0.7 nm)
Xi'an (1.9 nm)
Huangcaolong (2.3 nm)
Jiangping (2.6 nm)
Donggang (2.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.9 nm)
Zhugaoling (3.4 nm)
Gangbei (2.4 nm)
Xiajiaping (2.4 nm)
Shangzha (2.6 nm)
Lingxie (1.3 nm)
Santang (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyuanli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 60 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 62 nm E 61
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 64 nm E 108
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 74 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 80 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm W Xiushui County
23.5 nm NE Wuning County
28.9 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
30.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:49 2016