Shangmagukeng, China Page

Other names: 上马牯坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2696 Longitude 115.5072 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16200

Weather Charts


Shangmagukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmagukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmagukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshilong (0.5 nm)
Gaozhai (1.9 nm)
Shangpingzi (2.7 nm)
Xikengzi (2.9 nm)
Dakengshan (2.9 nm)
Shanwei (0.9 nm)
Baizhukeng (1.9 nm)
Jinxing (2.4 nm)
Gushan (2.4 nm)
Qianbei (2.6 nm)
Xinkailing (2.6 nm)
Yuanshu'an (1.2 nm)
Neijingzi (1.5 nm)
Xinwujia (2.8 nm)
Shuigukeng (2.9 nm)
Luowupai (1.8 nm)
Huayang (1.8 nm)
Anzinao (3.3 nm)
Yangkeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 46 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 54 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 64 nm W 228
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 112 nm N 325 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.7 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
39.3 nm SW Ganzhou
39.4 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:06 2016