Qingshuitang, China Page

Other names: 清水塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6474 Longitude 118.2751 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39381

Weather Charts


Qingshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bingxi (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Liumushan (2.1 nm)
Liumu (2.5 nm)
Diankou (0.9 nm)
Chenjia (1.6 nm)
Dongjinqiao (2.2 nm)
Lingang (2.2 nm)
Zhouxi (2.5 nm)
Laohuwo (2.6 nm)
Yejiatang (3.3 nm)
Shangxiadi (1.8 nm)
Tangdizeng (2.1 nm)
Baishi (2.7 nm)
Shangtan (1.5 nm)
Guanjiapeng (2.1 nm)
Liantang (2.5 nm)
Jiangcunlong (2.5 nm)
Sidou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 22 nm W 225
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 37 nm E 59 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm E 59
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Yushan South Railway Station
2.6 nm NW Yushan County
6.4 nm S Fujiang Village
16.8 nm NE Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:50 2016