Guanjiapeng, China Page

Other names: 官家棚

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6223 Longitude 118.2480 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44547

Weather Charts


Guanjiapeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiapeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiapeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpeng (1.4 nm)
Yangzhai (2.0 nm)
Lianhu (2.2 nm)
Dingjia (2.5 nm)
Guanjia (2.7 nm)
Zhangfan (2.7 nm)
Liumushan (1.4 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.2 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.1 nm)
Liumu (2.2 nm)
Huyan (2.3 nm)
Bingxi (2.7 nm)
Diankou (2.6 nm)
Shangtan (0.9 nm)
Sidou (2.9 nm)
Liantang (0.6 nm)
Wufan (2.0 nm)
Maojiatang (2.0 nm)
Erdouwang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 20 nm W 225
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 39 nm E 58 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 57 nm E 58
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 66 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Yushan South Railway Station
3.2 nm N Yushan County
5.4 nm SE Fujiang Village
15.1 nm SW Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:50 2016