Liumushan, China Page

Other names: 六亩山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6426 Longitude 118.2358 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42311

Weather Charts


Liumushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liumushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liumushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhai (1.0 nm)
Huyan (1.1 nm)
Lianhu (1.3 nm)
Shilishan (1.8 nm)
Dingjia (1.8 nm)
Zhangfan (2.4 nm)
Jiangzhai (2.6 nm)
Liumu (0.8 nm)
Zhengjiawan (0.9 nm)
Bingxi (1.6 nm)
Huajia (1.7 nm)
Wencheng (1.9 nm)
Jiaotangdi (2.8 nm)
Shangtan (2.0 nm)
Diankou (2.1 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.1 nm)
Guanjiapeng (1.4 nm)
Shangpeng (1.6 nm)
Liantang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 21 nm S 222
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 39 nm E 60 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 56 nm E 60
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Yushan County
2.8 nm E Yushan South Railway Station
6.8 nm SE Fujiang Village
15.2 nm SW Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:31 2016