Changjicun, China Page

Other names: 长吉村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6996 Longitude 115.9965 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 47E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 333356

Weather Charts


Changjicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanlingyu (1.7 nm)
Yanjia (1.7 nm)
Jingdongzhen (1.9 nm)
Taohucun (2.1 nm)
Huangzhucun (2.2 nm)
Liangshanli (0.9 nm)
Jiangxiang (1.0 nm)
Zhoutoucun (2.1 nm)
Xuwu (2.1 nm)
Laozhoucun (2.1 nm)
Yangmencun (1.0 nm)
Hepengcun (1.3 nm)
Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Sanxi Hujia (2.0 nm)
Xujia (0.7 nm)
Wankeng (1.2 nm)
Rixincun (1.9 nm)
Guangyangcun (2.0 nm)
Qiaonancun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 5 nm S 222
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 11 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 17 nm S 192
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 58 nm N 4
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 72 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
2.7 nm NW Qingshanhu District
4.0 nm W Nanchang Bayi Stadium
4.5 nm W People's Park (Nanchang)
4.8 nm SW Nanchang Railway Station
5.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.2 nm SW Hongdu Aviation Industry Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:47 2016