Suwu, China Page

Other names: 粟坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1288 Longitude 117.5515 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13389

Weather Charts


Suwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangmu (1.1 nm)
Shuibutou (1.6 nm)
Zhouxi (1.6 nm)
Xiangcun (2.5 nm)
Xinjian (2.8 nm)
Leyuanfan (3.7 nm)
Caojiali (3.9 nm)
Langhu (2.0 nm)
Guankenglong (2.0 nm)
Panshan (3.2 nm)
Gangtou (3.4 nm)
Dongjiashan (4.0 nm)
Lingxi (3.5 nm) Shangshihen (1.3 nm)
Tuqiaotou (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhou (2.9 nm)
Xiangjiabu (3.7 nm)
Xujia (4.1 nm)
Xuwu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 23 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 49 nm S 154
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 51 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm E 97 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 88 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Dexing, Jiangxi
16.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
18.1 nm E Wuyuan Railway Station
21.8 nm W Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:41 2016