Lingxiacun, China Page

Other names: 岭下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3864 Longitude 114.6650 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31790

Weather Charts


Lingxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuixi (1.1 nm)
Luyangtian (1.1 nm)
Pingdishan (2.0 nm)
Shantou (2.4 nm)
Jiangnanxiang (2.6 nm)
Mianzhou (0.6 nm)
Tangjiao (1.1 nm)
Lingzaishang (1.1 nm)
Koucun (1.4 nm)
Pailing (1.8 nm)
Meilin (1.2 nm)
Ligang (2.5 nm)
Xitian (2.6 nm)
Tongmutang (2.6 nm)
Songtian (1.2 nm)
Huangniuling (1.5 nm)
Da'anshang (1.9 nm)
Gaobu (2.4 nm)
Shangtian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 32 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 31 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 60 nm E 50
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 92 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 91 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm S Ji'an County
23.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
24.7 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:21 2016