Niaoshibei, China Page

Other names: 鸟石背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6015 Longitude 114.7890 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38947

Weather Charts


Niaoshibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoshibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoshibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaye'ao (1.7 nm)
Xiaoshanbei (1.7 nm)
Epenli (1.8 nm)
Tiemaoshan (1.9 nm)
Zhaizuxia (1.3 nm)
Tongzi (1.6 nm)
Longkengzhong (2.1 nm)
Xiashantian (2.4 nm)
Tuozun (3.1 nm)
Shanglong (3.1 nm)
Aobei (0.8 nm)
Licun (1.6 nm)
Shebei (1.9 nm)
Ejingbei (2.5 nm)
Bitian (1.2 nm)
Youdian (1.4 nm)
Caowu (1.7 nm)
Sanyi (2.4 nm)
Hebei (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 9 nm W 250
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 15 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm W 243
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 104 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.5 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
17.7 nm NE Ganzhou
18.1 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:38 2016