Shanglong, China Page

Other names: 上垄,上垅

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6475 Longitude 114.8142 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35958

Weather Charts


Shanglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longkengzhong (1.4 nm)
Tuozun (1.7 nm)
Gaotang (1.9 nm)
Shibeizi (2.0 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Zhaizuxia (2.5 nm)
Wenfeng (0.9 nm)
Tianxinzi (1.6 nm)
Shitang (1.8 nm)
Liyuan (2.2 nm)
Guankeng (2.2 nm)
Xiufeng (2.3 nm)
Tangpiao (1.3 nm)
Qingtian (1.8 nm)
Sheguanpai (2.0 nm)
Yangwu (2.2 nm)
Dengkeng (2.4 nm)
Zhangling (2.4 nm)
Ejingbei (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 12 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 12 nm W 240
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 85 nm W 242
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 105 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.4 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
14.6 nm NE Ganzhou
15.0 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:11 2016