Epenli, China Page

Other names: 鹅盆里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5980 Longitude 114.7560 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40982

Weather Charts


Epenli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Epenli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Epenli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bankengli (1.1 nm)
Jiangkou (1.4 nm)
Luo'ao (1.7 nm)
Luobutian (1.9 nm)
Yushubei (1.8 nm)
Gaoche (2.2 nm)
Xiaoshanbei (0.8 nm)
Zhaizuxia (1.8 nm)
Tongzi (1.9 nm)
Xiashantian (2.2 nm)
Chenwu (2.3 nm)
Niaoshibei (1.8 nm)
Youdian (2.1 nm)
Bitian (2.2 nm)
Tiemaoshan (0.9 nm)
Chaye'ao (0.9 nm)
Shitan (1.7 nm)
Xiadongliu (2.2 nm)
Sanyi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 7 nm W 248
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 15 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 81 nm W 243
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 105 nm E 134 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.5 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
18.8 nm NE Ganzhou
19.2 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:47 2016