Luobutian, China Page

Other names: 萝卜田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5792 Longitude 114.7280 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 41E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38321

Weather Charts


Luobutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fushi (1.1 nm)
Xiannu (1.2 nm)
Xiannubu (2.0 nm)
Gaozhou (2.4 nm)
Jiangkou (0.8 nm)
Luo'ao (0.9 nm)
Bankengli (1.0 nm)
Yushubei (1.3 nm)
Gaoche (1.9 nm)
Dapingli (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshanbei (2.6 nm)
Shitan (0.8 nm)
Tiemaoshan (1.7 nm)
Epenli (1.9 nm)
Chaye'ao (1.9 nm)
Xingfu (0.8 nm)
Xiadongliu (0.9 nm)
Pengkeng (1.9 nm)
Tanguanqian (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 6 nm W 252
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 16 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 76 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 79 nm W 243
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 106 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.3 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
20.5 nm NE Ganzhou
20.9 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:22 2016