Fushi, China Page

Other names: 浮石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5777 Longitude 114.7082 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35953

Weather Charts


Fushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zunxuan (1.6 nm)
Xiewupai (1.7 nm)
Qingyun (2.0 nm)
Aoxia (2.1 nm)
Xiannu (0.4 nm)
Xiannubu (1.4 nm)
Luo'ao (1.4 nm)
Yushubei (1.5 nm)
Gaoche (2.0 nm)
Dapingli (2.2 nm)
Xingfu (1.1 nm)
Luobutian (1.1 nm)
Jiangkou (1.5 nm)
Xiadongliu (1.7 nm)
Bankengli (1.8 nm)
Shitan (1.8 nm)
Gaozhou (1.7 nm)
Pengkeng (1.8 nm)
Shaxia (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 5 nm W 249
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 16 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 76 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 78 nm W 243
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 106 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
21.2 nm NE Ganzhou
21.6 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:32 2016