Caijia, China Page

Other names: 蔡家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8893 Longitude 117.3753 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 31E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34720

Weather Charts


Caijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Motan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houbu (0.8 nm)
Hanjia (1.0 nm)
Weijia (1.7 nm)
Longting (2.0 nm)
Koutou (2.2 nm)
Liantang (2.2 nm)
Liuyicun (1.7 nm)
Liufang (1.8 nm)
Xiaotongwang (2.2 nm)
Shangsicun (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Lankeng (2.6 nm)
Hucun (2.1 nm)
Junshan Xincun (2.5 nm)
Wantou (2.0 nm)
Shidun (2.0 nm)
Shashidun (2.0 nm)
Zhengjiaqiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 28 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 43 nm E 134
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 68 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 78 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 77 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
20.0 nm SW Wannian County
23.5 nm NW Changjiang District
23.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:05 2016