Xiawu, China Page

Other names: 夏屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1879 Longitude 115.1706 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49290

Weather Charts


Xiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhubei (1.1 nm)
Dongyuan (1.2 nm)
Tiancunxu (1.8 nm)
Tiancun (1.9 nm)
Zhangnaosi (2.1 nm)
Lingyangwu (2.1 nm)
Lujimian (2.2 nm)
Longgang (0.5 nm)
Datang (0.5 nm)
Renyuan (1.5 nm)
Yingyuan (1.5 nm)
Guantian (1.8 nm)
Jitang (1.9 nm)
Shangtang (1.1 nm)
Lanfen (1.4 nm)
Taoxi (2.2 nm)
Duyuan (2.2 nm)
Potang (1.7 nm)
Dalongkeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 29 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 48 nm S 217
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 109 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.7 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
23.1 nm SW Ganzhou
23.4 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:46 2016