Shaxiacun, China Page

Other names: 沙下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9701 Longitude 116.1230 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12534

Weather Charts


Shaxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shaxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglong (1.0 nm)
Cailing (1.0 nm)
Jinshan (1.3 nm)
Fengjiang (1.8 nm)
Ruanjiafang (1.8 nm)
Zhangfang (2.1 nm)
Wangwu (2.1 nm)
Malong (0.7 nm)
Xixin (0.7 nm)
Gangzinao (2.0 nm)
Tianbei (2.3 nm)
Xiaba (2.5 nm)
Changsheng (0.7 nm)
Baikeng (1.5 nm)
Taipingpai (1.9 nm)
Dasheng (2.0 nm)
Helong (1.6 nm)
Lingnao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 38 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm W 253
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 97 nm S 179 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
20.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
25.9 nm E Ting River
31.9 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:40 2016