Lingxia, China Page

Other names: 岭下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4140 Longitude 114.8330 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21649

Weather Charts


Lingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanfeng (1.2 nm)
Guandongkeng (2.2 nm)
Mingxing (0.9 nm)
Qianwuzai (1.5 nm)
Yachaqiao (1.8 nm)
Xinjian (1.9 nm)
Luzhuxia (2.1 nm)
Liushu (2.4 nm)
Dongfeng (0.6 nm)
Xijiang (1.5 nm)
Yuanhe (1.6 nm)
Tianlong (2.1 nm)
Taipingwei (2.1 nm)
Xijiangxu (2.1 nm)
Gushan (1.3 nm)
Wushibei (1.4 nm)
Anan (1.5 nm)
Dawuli (1.8 nm)
Laozhongkeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 14 nm W 304
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 26 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 86 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 80 nm W 251
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 95 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.4 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
27.7 nm N Ganzhou
27.9 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:12 2016