Laowuji, China Page

Other names: 老屋基

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9681 Longitude 117.7612 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12463

Weather Charts


Laowuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkeng (1.9 nm)
Longxia (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Xuejia (2.7 nm)
Butou (2.8 nm)
Gaodian (1.5 nm)
Shaocang (2.5 nm)
Wuyishan Kenzhichang (2.9 nm)
Xiyuan (3.7 nm)
Shilong (4.0 nm)
Huitan (0.7 nm)
Caoxieling (2.3 nm)
Wushi (2.4 nm)
Chepan (2.8 nm)
Xinjiashan (3.1 nm)
Xianshanling (3.3 nm)
Huangcun (1.0 nm)
Longling (2.1 nm)
Qingtan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 20 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 26 nm N 23
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 87 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 84 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm S 177 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E 118th meridian east
15.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.5 nm SE Wuyi University
21.2 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016