Gaodian, China Page

Other names: 高店

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9870 Longitude 117.7800 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12366

Weather Charts


Gaodian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaodian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuyishan Kenzhichang (2.6 nm)
Dongkeng (3.2 nm)
Xiyuan (3.5 nm)
Zhangjia (3.3 nm)
Shaocang (1.2 nm)
Wulifeng (2.8 nm)
Shilong (3.2 nm)
Yangxi (3.8 nm)
Caoxieling (1.1 nm)
Chepan (1.3 nm)
Wushi (1.7 nm)
Xinjiashan (1.7 nm)
Huanglongqiao (3.3 nm)
Cenyuan (3.6 nm)
Huitan (1.0 nm)
Laowuji (1.5 nm)
Huangcun (1.9 nm)
Longling (3.1 nm)
Xianshanling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 20 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 25 nm N 22
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 87 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 83 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 93 nm S 178 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E 118th meridian east
17.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.3 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
19.7 nm SE Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:47 2016