Lanche Liujia, China Page

Other names: 兰车刘家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0593 Longitude 116.9803 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23534

Weather Charts


Lanche Liujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanche Liujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanche Liujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longhu (0.9 nm)
Xushang (2.3 nm)
Liaofangcun (2.7 nm)
Dunshang Qianjia (3.0 nm)
Gongdian (3.4 nm)
Gongjiadian (3.4 nm)
Caijia (3.4 nm)
Liujia (1.3 nm)
Hanpucun (1.8 nm)
Guizhou (3.2 nm)
Jianpu (1.3 nm)
Pinggang (1.4 nm)
Yangjia (2.1 nm)
Caoshan Lujia (2.3 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (3.0 nm)
Huangdongcun (3.6 nm)
Fanshang Hejia (3.6 nm)
Quanyuan (3.5 nm)
Pengjia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm E 69
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 59 nm W 291
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 74 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N China Danxia
3.0 nm E Shangqing (town)
3.5 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
3.5 nm N Mount Longhu
11.6 nm N Yuehu District
13.6 nm N Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:52 2016