Dunshang Qianjia, China Page

Other names: 墩上钱家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1078 Longitude 116.9685 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24366

Weather Charts


Dunshang Qianjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunshang Qianjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunshang Qianjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishushan (1.7 nm)
Dakeli Tongjia (2.9 nm)
Dazhe (3.5 nm)
Yutangcun (0.9 nm)
Yutang (0.9 nm)
Linghu Chenjia (2.0 nm)
Haoling (2.2 nm)
Koushang Hejia (2.5 nm)
Donggangling (2.5 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.7 nm)
Gongjiadian (0.9 nm)
Gongdian (1.5 nm)
Caijia (2.3 nm)
Lifanyan Wangjia (2.6 nm)
Wuguishan Leijia (3.5 nm)
Xushang (2.2 nm)
Longhu (2.5 nm)
Lanche Liujia (3.0 nm)
Hanpucun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm E 72
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 58 nm W 289
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 72 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
0.6 nm NW Mount Longhu
2.4 nm S China Danxia
5.1 nm SE Shangqing (town)
9.2 nm NE Yuehu District
10.7 nm N Yujiang County
12.5 nm N Yingtan North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:52 2016