Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0311 Longitude 116.9561 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22266

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaofangcun (1.3 nm)
Chenjiafang (1.9 nm)
Tangjia (2.3 nm)
Shangdai (3.0 nm)
Hengyuancaijia (3.1 nm)
Hengyuancun (3.2 nm)
Longhu (2.2 nm)
Lanche Liujia (2.1 nm)
Xushang (3.0 nm)
Caoshan Lujia (1.4 nm)
Jianpu (2.2 nm)
Pinggang (2.2 nm)
Liujia (2.7 nm)
Fanshang Hejia (1.7 nm)
Huangdongcun (1.7 nm)
Pengjia (2.3 nm)
Kongjia (3.0 nm)
Yueshan (3.1 nm)
Louqian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 57 nm E 68
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 59 nm W 293
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 74 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE China Danxia
4.2 nm E Shangqing (town)
5.0 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
5.0 nm N Mount Longhu
13.7 nm N Yuehu District
15.0 nm N Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:05 2016