Shaduan, China Page

Other names: 沙塅

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6537 Longitude 116.1463 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Shaduan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaduan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaduan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chibucun (2.6 nm)
Toupi (3.1 nm)
Chenfang (3.3 nm)
Guanchao (1.3 nm)
Hulingzui (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiang (1.9 nm)
Heyuancun (2.4 nm)
Xiejiawo (3.3 nm)
Luoce (3.4 nm)
Xintian (0.7 nm)
Chutoushan (2.7 nm)
Lantian (1.0 nm)
Tongyuanli (1.7 nm)
Lijiafangcun (2.1 nm)
Shiweili (2.5 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.6 nm)
Jingyuancun (2.7 nm)
Zhongbu (2.9 nm)
Dapingli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 67 nm S 151 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 76 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 87 nm N 339
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 105 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
12.9 nm NE Guangchang County
29.9 nm E Dongqiao
39.1 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:36 2016