Gongjialing, China Page

Other names: 龚家岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4934 Longitude 117.1102 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 6' 37E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7139

Weather Charts


Gongjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabu (1.5 nm)
Xiachen (1.9 nm)
Dayuan (1.9 nm)
Jiaobei (2.2 nm)
Niuzhuke (2.2 nm)
Maoping (2.0 nm)
Nuanshui (2.8 nm)
Xibianpai (2.8 nm)
Shapingyuan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiacun (1.6 nm)
Qinmu (1.5 nm)
Daoshi (2.7 nm)
Baimenlou (2.9 nm)
Jiuliqiao (3.1 nm)
Renhou (0.6 nm)
Shaguan (2.5 nm)
Shanguan (2.6 nm)
Houcun (2.9 nm)
Feiyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 48 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm N 40
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 74 nm S 148 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 83 nm W 311
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 104 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Lichuan County
23.4 nm S 117th meridian east
29.6 nm S China Danxia
27.3 nm E Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:24 2016