Gaohu, China Page

Other names: 高湖

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6053 Longitude 113.9621 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 113° 57' 44E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Gaohu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejia (0.7 nm)
Paishang (1.2 nm)
Shangguan (1.5 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.7 nm)
Xingtai (2.1 nm)
Hengkeng (2.2 nm)
Shijinglong (2.4 nm)
Jianlingxia (1.6 nm)
Xiawangshan (1.8 nm)
Guanbeichong (2.2 nm)
Hualing (2.6 nm)
Tanghualing (1.2 nm)
Yinzichong (2.0 nm)
Huangnihu (2.1 nm)
Shangjing (2.3 nm)
Huangshangcun (0.7 nm)
Wandouli (1.6 nm)
Huangfengzhai (2.1 nm)
Bantianxing (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 57 nm W 269
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 150
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 74 nm N 14 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE 114th meridian east
30.8 nm NE Lianzhou Township
30.3 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
38.9 nm N Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:04 2016