Huangniling, China Page

Other names: 黄泥岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7563 Longitude 114.7820 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43657

Weather Charts


Huangniling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangniling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangniling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangtian (1.1 nm)
Longtan (1.4 nm)
Aotang (1.9 nm)
Gaoshan (0.9 nm)
Gushan (1.5 nm)
Chihu (1.5 nm)
Zhongbian (1.5 nm)
Xiashanzi (1.7 nm)
Zhangbian (2.0 nm)
Fantang (0.2 nm)
Cuntoucun (1.5 nm)
Cunli (1.6 nm)
Cuntou (1.7 nm)
Jiangba (1.7 nm)
Lingshang (1.8 nm)
Wangbei (1.2 nm)
Xiapeng (1.2 nm)
Qiubian (1.4 nm)
Libian (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 5 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 15 nm S 215
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm W 238
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 111 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.4 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
10.5 nm NE Ganzhou
11.1 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:02 2016