Zhangbian, China Page

Other names: 樟边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7892 Longitude 114.7880 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 17E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43657

Weather Charts


Zhangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongbian (1.5 nm)
Zhangliang (1.9 nm)
Raojiabei (0.6 nm)
Qiaotou (0.9 nm)
Wuling (1.2 nm)
Wucun (1.8 nm)
Xinhong (1.8 nm)
Nankeng (1.1 nm)
Xinjiang (1.1 nm)
Donghong (1.4 nm)
Guhe (1.5 nm)
Xiaobian (1.8 nm)
Gushan (0.5 nm)
Xiashanzi (0.6 nm)
Chihu (1.0 nm)
Gaoshan (1.3 nm)
Fantang (1.9 nm)
Yangtian (1.8 nm)
Huangniling (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 3 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 17 nm S 212
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 64 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 88 nm W 237
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 113 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.1 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
9.1 nm NE Ganzhou
9.7 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:49 2016